Committees

General Chair: Anthony Lobo, Mumbai

Technical Program Committee (TPC)
  • Satyanarayana Bheesette (Chair), TIFR, Mumbai
  • Suryanarayana Doolla (Co-Chair), IIT Bombay
  • Abhay Phansikar, Mumbai
  • Anand S. Gharpure, Sonic Multitech Pvt. Ltd, Nashik
  • Dipankar Pal, BITS Pilani – K. K. Birla Goa Campus
Budget and Finance Committee (BFC)
  • Advisor:
    • Raju Hira, TCS, Mumbai
  • Sanjay Pawar (Chair) UMIT, Mumbai
  • Anand S. Gharpure, Sonic Multitech Pvt. Ltd, Nashik
Local Organisation Committee (LOC)
  • Patrons:
    • Shri. Keshavjibhai U. Chhadva, Chairman, Mahavir Education Trust
    • Shri. Navinhbhai K. Shah, Managing Trustee, Mahavir Education Trust
    • Dr. Bhavesh Patel, Principal, SAKEC, Mumbai
  • Dr. Vinit C. Kotak (Chair),Vice-Principal, SAKEC, Mumbai
  • Seema Kawale, SAKEC, Mumbai
  • Gandhar Suryavanshi, IIT Bombay
  • Past Chair, LOC: Sahil K. Shah, VPKBIET, Baramati
Outreach and Promotion Committee (OPC)
  • Kiran Talele (Chair), SPIT, Mumbai
  • Chanakya Kumar (Co-Chair), Siddhant College of Engineering, Pune
  • Shubham Gupta, Havells India Ltd. Raipur
  • M.P.S.Chawla, Vice-chair, MP Sub-section
  • Santosh Vishwakarma, SAC, MP Sub-section
  • Prasanna Palsodkar, YCCE, Nagpur
Industry and Sponsorship Committee (ISC)
  • Aiyappan Pillai (Chair), Congruent Services, Mumbai
  • Ashok Jagatia (Co-Chair), Acevin Solutions, Mumbai
  • Saquib Zia, CDAC, Mumbai
  • Arvind Kumar, TCS, Nagpur
  • Narendra Bawane, S. B. Jain College of Engineering, Nagpur
  • Joanne Gomes, St. Francis Institute of Technology, Mumbai
Publicity and Website Committee (PWC)
  • Mukund Sathe (Chair), e-Stone Information Technology, Mumbai
  • Anand Gharpure (Co-Chair), Sonic Multitech Pvt. Ltd, Nashik
  • Ashwini Kotrashetti, DBIT, Mumbai
  • Swapnali Makdey, Fr. Agnel College of Engineering, Mumbai
  • Jalpa Mehta, SAKEC, Mumbai
  • Chetan Mahajan, SAKEC, Mumbai
  • Manya Gidwani, SAKEC, Mumbai
  • Atul Kachare, SAKEC, Mumbai

Track Chairs (TCH)
  • Digital Transformation for Enterprises: Chintan Oza, Tata Communications, Mumbai
  • Industrial Automation: Dnyaneshwar Kamble, TCS, Mumbai
  • Aviation Electronics: Anand Gharpure, Sonic Multitech Pvt. Ltd, Nashik
  • Information Network Security: Saquib Zia, CDAC, Mumbai
  • Advance Communication Technologies: Sanjay Pawar, UMIT, Mumbai

Comments are closed